Skip to content
Mission Meats
(212)

FREE RANGE TURKEY STICKS

Lean, clean, and ready to go. Made with 100% free-range turkey and no sugar, allergens, or artificial junk.

  • 100% Free-Range Turkey
  • 9g of Lean Protein
  • Sugar-Free, Allergen-Free, Paleo & Keto Friendly
  • Clean, Simple Ingredients You Can Trust
Size
Purchase options

Ships next business day from Michigan

$24.99
12 Count
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
Full ingredients

Free-range turkey, sea salt, celery powder, black pepper, red pepper, garlic, coriander, onion, and lactic acid starter culture.

What does 'free-range' mean for your turkey?

Our turkey is raised free-range, meaning the birds have access to outdoor space and are not confined to cages. This results in leaner, better-tasting meat.

How does turkey compare to beef sticks nutritionally?

Our turkey sticks are leaner than beef with the same 9g of protein per serving. They are a great option if you prefer lighter protein.

Are these safe for people with food allergies?

Yes. Our Turkey Sticks are free from the top 9 allergens: milk, eggs, fish, shellfish, tree nuts, peanuts, wheat, soy, and sesame.

Are they Paleo and Keto friendly?

Absolutely. With zero sugar, zero carbs, and 9g of protein, our turkey sticks fit into Paleo, Keto, Whole30, and other clean eating lifestyles.

Do they need to be refrigerated?

Nope. They are shelf-stable and individually wrapped - perfect for backpacks, desk drawers, glove boxes, or anywhere you need a quick protein boost.

I finally found a healthy snack my kids will eat, and I feel good about the label.

Mission Meats customerVerified customer

Lean turkey. Zero junk.

Free-range turkey sticks for lighter protein days — still 9g per serving, still shelf-stable, still clean enough for the whole family.

Everything you want, nothing you do not

  • Black Pepper - ingredient in FREE RANGE TURKEY STICKSBlack Pepper
  • Red Pepper - ingredient in FREE RANGE TURKEY STICKSRed Pepper
  • Garlic Powder - ingredient in FREE RANGE TURKEY STICKSGarlic Powder
  • Coriander - ingredient in FREE RANGE TURKEY STICKSCoriander
  • Sea Salt - ingredient in FREE RANGE TURKEY STICKSSea Salt
  • Onion Powder - ingredient in FREE RANGE TURKEY STICKSOnion Powder
  • Celery Powder - ingredient in FREE RANGE TURKEY STICKSCelery Powder

Snack smarter, wherever life takes you

  • FREE RANGE TURKEY STICKS as a Lunchbox-Ready snack

    Lunchbox-Ready

    Easy to pack. Safe for school. Loved by picky eaters.

  • FREE RANGE TURKEY STICKS as a Post-Workout snack

    Post-Workout

    Quick protein without the sugar spike. No prep or mess.

  • FREE RANGE TURKEY STICKS as a Road Trip snack

    Road Trip

    Shelf-stable and travel-friendly. Fuel up without drive-thru regret.

  • FREE RANGE TURKEY STICKS as a Office Snack snack

    Office Snack

    Quiet, clean, and satisfying for desk-drawer snacking.

  • FREE RANGE TURKEY STICKS as a Top 9 Allergy Friendly snack

    Top 9 Allergy Friendly

    Made without the top 9 allergens for sensitive eaters and parents.

Frequently bought together

Pairs well with

Best Jerky Ever
Best Jerky Ever
Meat Stick Variety Pack
Variety Pack
Certified Organic Beef Sticks
Organic Beef Sticks
Mission Meats satisfaction guarantee for FREE RANGE TURKEY STICKS

We stand behind every stick

Try any Mission Meats product risk-free. If it does not meet your expectations, just reach out within 60 days, we will refund your order, no questions asked.

  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Free Shipping Over $40

Why Mission Meats

Mission Meats vs Other Meat Sticks

Comparison of Mission Meats versus other meat sticks across clean ingredient standards
AttributeMission MeatsOthers
100% Grass-Fed & Finished Beef
Zero Sugar & Zero Carbs
Top 9 Allergen-Friendly
No Fillers or Preservatives
Made for Families
Kid-Approved

Product Reviews

4.8

Share your thoughts

Rate your experience

Based on 212 reviews

  • Verified buyer

    Amanda R.

    Great taste and allergy

    Great taste and allergy free

  • Verified buyer

    Lisa C.

    Great Product

    With three grandsons all playing sports and not much time in between games, these meat sticks are a lifesaver knowing they are healthy and the kids love them; so does Mom & Dad!

  • Verified buyer

    Jill S.

    Love the Turkey Sticks

    The turkey sticks are my favorite product from Mission Meats. They are delicious and a great high protein snack on the go.

  • Verified buyer

    Ellen A.

    Best turkey sticks

    I love the taste and texture of the turkey sticks. They make a perfect snack!

  • Verified buyer

    Customer

    Amazing company and product

    Best turkey sticks I’ve ever had—and I’ve tried a lot. The flavor is outstanding, clean, and never dry. Beyond the product, this company is incredible to work with. I had a delivery issue and they treated me like family. Rare to find a small company that cares this much and delivers this level of quality. I hope they’re around forever—I’m a customer for life.